Contact

Our sales team is at your disposal for all inquiries about our products and services

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and benefit from the latest news on cold chain logistics

Register

Catalog

Download the Product Catalogue

Download

legal notices

You are currently connected to the website www.sofrigam.com, edited by Sofrigam.

Pursuant to the provisions of Article 6 of Law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 relating to trust in the digital economy, users of the website sofrigam.com are informed of the identity of the various participants in the realisation and management of the website.

The owner and editor of the website is a legal entity:

Corporate name:

Sofrigam SA
S.A. with a capital of 310,000€
RCS: Nanterre 312 235 302 00048

Registered office:

212 avenue Paul Doumer
92508 Rueil Malmaison Cedex
France
Tel.: +33 (0)1 46 69 85 00
Fax: +33 (0)1 47 25 98 44

Chairman and General Manager:


Gilles Labranque

Host:


ASPerience

Design:


Lozé Technologies

Development:


Lozé Technologies

Protection of personal data

In compliance with the “Computers and Freedom” Law of July 6, 1978 (Article 27) as modified by the Law of August 6, 2004, you are informed that SOFRIGAM SA electronically processes your personal data, in particular when you connect to our website or when you complete an online form.

In this regard, you have a right to access, modify, rectify or delete your personal data (Article 38 et seq. of the afore-mentioned law). To exercise this right, contact SOFRIGAM at 212 avenue Paul Doumer, 92508 Rueil Malmaison Cedex.

SOFRIGAM is the recipient of the personal data it collects on its website. However, it may be required to transmit such data to third parties. You may challenge this transfer by writing to the address mentioned above.

Cookies

The website www.sofrigam.com may use cookies to memorise the IP address of the computer from which you consult the website.
Cookies are data files sent to your browser by a web server and stored on the hard drive of your computer and which enable to record information relating to your browsing on the website (pages consulted, dates and times of consultation, type of computer and browser used, internet provider…), in order to offer you, during future visits, easier browsing and personalised offers and information.

You have the possibility to configure your browser so that you are alerted to the use of Cookies and are able to refuse them. If you refuse Cookies, SOFRIGAM cannot guarantee you an optimal visit of the website and certain content or functions may not be available.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses Cookies, text data which is saved on your computer, and which enables the use of the website to be analysed through you. The data generated by Cookies concerning your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google in servers located in the USA. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and provide other services relating to the activity of the website and internet use. Google may also transfer this data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or where third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including in particular the operator of this website. Google will not link your IP address to other data held by Google. You may disable the use of Cookies by adjusting your browser software. However, in this case you may not be able to use certain functions of this website. By using this website, you expressly agree to the processing of your personal data by Google in the conditions and for the purposes described hereabove.

Author’s rights and copyrights

The website and each of the elements composing it, in particular but not limited to the texts, images, photographs, illustrations, are, unless otherwise specified, the exclusive property of SOFRIGAM. Consequently, in application of the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code, the legal and regulatory provisions of all countries and international conventions, all reproduction, representation and public communications are reserved, including for documents which can be downloaded and visual, audiovisual, photographic, iconographic or other representations.

The reproduction of all or part of this website on any electronic medium whatsoever is formally prohibited unless otherwise expressly authorised by the director of publication. Only reproduction on paper is allowed on the condition that it is used strictly for personal purposes, that it respects the integrity of the documents copied, or in as a short quotation with a clear and legible indication of the source, for example in the following form "Source: SOFRIGAM, all rights reserved".

Any other use is subject to the prior and express consent of SOFRIGAM.

The trademarks of the SOFIGRAM website operator and its partners as well as the logos which appear are the exclusive property of SOFRIGAM. Any reproduction or use of these trademarks and logos, in any way whatsoever and for any purpose whatsoever, is prohibited.

Hypertext links

The creation of hypertext links to the website www.sofrigam.com may not, in any event, incur the liability of Sofrigam. Hypertext links which lead to other websites from sofrigam.com may not, in any event, incur the liability of Sofrigam.

Warning

The documents which we electronically publish on this website have been proofread several times; they may, however, contain errors. Should you observe any errors, please do not hesitate to let us know by contacting us at the following address:

Sofrigam SA
212 avenue Paul Doumer
92508 Rueil Malmaison Cedex

Furthermore, the texts published may, between the time when you download them and the time you read them, have been updated.

We do not provide any guarantee whatsoever that this information is accurate, complete and up to date.

SOFRIGAM may not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage which may result from your access or use of this website, or from any damage or virus which may affect your computer or other electronic equipment.

More generally, SOFRIGAM does not provide any express or tacit guarantee concerning all or part of the website.

Credits


Design and realisation:

Lozé Technologies
Boris Levante, Pierre-André Lallemant, Florian Prenveille

Editor:

Nathalie Ewert, Marie-Eve Doriath

Photographs:

Benjamin Boccas

You are:

bio-technologiste-people-target

Biotechnologist

precision and anticipation

logisticien-people-target

Logistician

responsibility and cost control

repartiteur-people-target

Wholesaler Dispatcher Distributor

for the distributor, reliability has to be a priority